The Coloured
Bull Terrier Club
CBTC AGM History Judges Show Results Rules Ethics Downloads Forum

Coloured Bull Terrier Club

All rights reserved

CBTC AGM History Judges Show Results Rules Ethics Downloads Forum

The Coloured Bull Terrier Club Open & Trophy Show
Saturday, 5th May, 2012


Open Show Judge - Mrs M Bell (GEHAM)



Results:


Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (3 entries)


lst PLY FOR ME - Bullbrit Last Suspect x Gilbar Little Ellie

2nd BENJIP BLACK MAGIC AT KEARBY -  Henanga Bag Ash Heigh Of Dodecote x Aretophers Black Eclipse

3rd DUCH OF CURDIN - Cwmdulais Tarw Ddu x Prascilla Gem


Special Brood Bitch (2 entries)


1st YUNGWOOD SWEET ENCHANTMENT AT SANTINI - Ounsdale Buffalo Soldier x Yungwood Sweet Celebration

2nd DUCH OF CURDIN - Cwmdulais Tarw Ddu x Prascilla Gem


Puppy Dog (1 entry)


PRINCE OF NIGHT - Ch. Megavilles Visions x Jakelans Dark Princess


Junior Dog (2 entries)


lst PADHEN THE PUZZLER - Ch. Emred Huntsman x Ch. Padhen Precious Pearl

2nd PADHEN HITMAN - Ch. Emred Huntsman x Ch. Padhen Precious Pearl


Maiden Dog (2 entries)


lst FORTIFERS FAR FROM FORCEFUL - Fortifers Fiammetta x Engbull Beckyfalls For Fortifer

2nd KELLOUACY GALATEA STAR - Ch. Totally Osbourne At Kellouacy x Kelloucy Delicious Damsel


Novice Dog (1 entry)


KELLOUACY ONE OF MANY - Ch. Totally Osbourne At Kellouacy x Kellouacy Delicious Damsel


Post Graduate Dog (3 entries)


1st TAYLAJAY’S LOOK NO FURTHER - Ch. Megavilles Visions x Megaville Coco-Cabanna By Taylajay

2nd BULLYSOUL TOO HARD TO HANDLE - Ch. Emred Huntsman x Bullysoul Sunshine Girl

3rd HENTARW EXECUTIVE DECISION - Cwmdulais Hall Of Fame x Dont Make Waves Of Hentarw


Limit Dog (2 entries)


lst BUSELL’S RED KNIGHT RISING AT HAPPYBULL - Ch. Teirwgwyn Son Of A Gun At Meilow x Javarke Deadly Nightshade Of Busell

2nd PADHEN ABRAHAM OF LINCOLN - Ch. Kalsar Sweet William x Bullysoul Angel Eyes


Open Dog (2 entries)

Donation towards rosettes from Mr & Mrs A & P Blair.


lst TAYLORJAY HIGHFLYER INTO MEGAVILLE - Ch. Megavilles Visions x Megaville Coco-Cabanna At Taylajay

2nd HENTARW WELSH WARRIOR FROM PENPYCH - Busters Pride x Wish You Were Here


Best Dog: TAYLAJAY HIGHFLYER INTO MEGAVILLE

Reserve Best Dog: TAYLAJAY’S LOOK NO FURTHER

Best Puppy Dog: PRINCE OF NIGHT

 


BITCH CLASSES


Puppy Bitch (8 entries)

Donation towards rosettes from Mrs. J Ottewell.


lst BLAZINBULLYS LADY MIZFITZ - Ch. Chamos Whispered Secret At Blazinbullys x Bullyview Lady MacDonna At Blazinbullys

2nd  JAPUKA’S SECRET CHARM AT TAYLAJAY - Taylajays Look No Further x Japulca Sixth Sense

3rd CHARDAICE GRAND DESIGN BY BULLBRANDS - Bullbrand The Uprising x Bullbrand Something New For Chardaice


Res: DIKRAMS TRIBAL MAGIC

VHC: LOUKA PRETTY BABY


Junior Bitch (2 entries)

Donation towards rosettes from Mr & Mrs M & D Littlefair.


lst PADSHEN PEARL’S PRINCESS - Ch. Emred Huntsman x Ch. Padhen Precious Pearl

2nd LIL’LADY FIRECRACKER - Bullbrand Retaliation With Bullorrties x Lady Flashy Firecracker


Maiden Bitch (2 entries)


1st AFANBULL MOVIE STAR - Afanbull Kid Rock x So Perfect For Afanbull

2nd LIL’LADY FIRECRACKER - Bullbrand Retaliation With Bullorrties x Lady Flashy Firecracker


Novice Bitch (5 entries)

Donation towards rosettes from Mr T Howes, Miss L Sheppard & Mrs A Taylor.


lst CATHEES CHOICE FOR KELLOUACY - Ch. Totally Osbourne At Kellouacy x Colwyn Light Tonic

2nd BULLBRIT SCREAM - Ch. Bullyview Screaming Eagle x Bullbrit Ebony Lady

3rd RIGHTSTUFF RE SPEK TA BULL - Rightstuff Fire Storm x Bossjespuit Out Of Rightstuff


Res: SIMBARTAHILL TELL TAIL LASS

VHC: PHOENIX FROM THE FLAMES


Post Grad. Bitch (1 entry)

Donation towards rosettes from Mrs H Bloom & Ms M O’Neill.


lst KHLOLANDA TROPICANA AT ABENAKI - Ch./Am.Ch Skyline Defies Dazlin x Khlolander Kinda Majic


Limit Bitch (1 entry)


lst PADHEN PANDORAS BOX AT KRAWEN - Ch. Kalsar Sweet William x Bullysoul Angel Eyes


Open Bitch (6 entries)

Donation towards rosettes from Mrs D. Y. Godsall


lst NAPIER ROSELLA - Ch./Am.Ch. Skyline Defies Dazlin x Napier Eye Candy

2nd QUENTINHILL SOY YOU LOVE ME (POL. IMP) - Masaryk Illegal Ilia x Coco Daidalos

3rd DIKRAM’S DREAM LEGACY - Ch. Emred Daredevil x Dikram Devil’s Dream




Best Bitch: NAPIER ROSELLA


Reserve Best Bitch: CATHEES CHOICE FOR KELLOUACY


Best Puppy Bitch: BLAZINBULLY’S LADY MIZFITZ


Best in Show: NAPIER ROSELLA


Reserve Best in Show: TAYLAJAY HIGHFLYER INTO MEGAVILLE


Best Opposite Sex: TAYLAJAY HIGHFLYER INTO MEGAVILLE


Best Puppy in Show: BLAZINBULLY’S LADY MIZFITZ



Geham Trophy for Dogs
For best coloured dogs shown at a Championship show or the Coloured Bull Terrier Club Show during the previous year

Judge - Geoff Skelton

Winner: JAYSTON YASMINO’S BOY

Runner up: BUSSELL’S RED KNIGHT RISING AT HAPPYBULL


Kearby Trophy for Bitches
For best coloured bitches shown at a Championship show or the Coloured Bull Terrier Club Show during the previous year

Judge - Geoff Skelton


Winner: NAPIER ROSELLA

Runner up: WELLINGHALL EBONY NUGGET FOR AFANBULL